Police Federation

FOI 00161 - Whistleblowing


Request:

Received:28 March 2019

Could you please answer the following questions regarding whistle blowing?

  1. Does the Police Federation of England and Wales have a national lead on whistleblowing, if so, who is it?
  2. Does the PFEW have a recognised policy and strategy around officers making protected disclosures?

Response:

Responded:17 April 2019

We can confirm that we do hold the information, however, we are exempting this under Section 21 of the Freedom of Information Act 2000 (information reasonably accessible by other means).

For convenience, the following link points to the page of relevance: Whistleblowing

We use cookies on this website, you can read about them here To use the website as intended please... ACCEPT COOKIES