90 days from today is Sat, 23 October 2021

Norfolk Police Federation

Meet the team

Principal Officers

Andy Symonds
Andy Symonds

Chair

Discipline Lead
Post Incident Procedures Lead
Equality trained
H&S trained

Sam Hawkins
Sam Hawkins

Secretary & Treasurer

Equality Lead
Discipline trained
PIP trained

Office staff

Graham Haygreen

Office Manager

01603 971420

Works P/T Mon-Wed

Jill Haggith
Jill Haggith

Office Administrator

01603 971420

Works P/T Wed-Fri

Case Manager

Matt Gould
Matt Gould

Case Manager

01603 971416

Branch Council Reps

Adam Edge
Adam Edge

Workplace Rep

Based at Sprowston
Discipline, Equality & PIP trained

PO/CBRN lead

Adam Flello
Adam Flello

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham

Andy Barnes
Andy Barnes

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham PIC

Custody/CIU/CJS Lead

Andy Waupotitsch
Andy Waupotitsch

Workplace Rep

Based at Diss
Equality trained

CPC Lead

PST Lead

Anna Little
Anna Little

Workplace Rep

Based at Fakenham

Wellbeing Lead

Chris Hobbs
Chris Hobbs

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham

Detective Dep Lead

Courtney Reid
Courtney Reid

Workplace Rep

Based at Kings Lynn PIC

Gareth Evans
Gareth Evans

Workplace Rep

Based at Gt.Yarmouth

 

Gareth Woodward
Gareth Woodward

Workplace Rep

Based at Dereham
Discipline, Equality & H&S trained
H&S Deputy Lead

James Hill
James Hill

Workplace Rep

Based at Earlham
Discipline, Equality & PIP trained

Ethics Committee Lead

Professional Development/College of Policing Lead

PO/CBRN deputy lead

Jason Hammond

Workplace Rep

Based at Dereham

Discipline trained

Jo Minnis
Jo Minnis

Workplace Rep

Based at Norwich

Equality trained

Dress & Standards Working Group Lead

Force Sounding Board Lead

Deputy Treasurer

Keith Kenny
Keith Kenny

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham

Kevin Maskell
Kevin Maskell

Workplace Rep

Based at North Walsham
Detective Lead
Discipline & Equality trained

Kevin White
Kevin White

Workplace Rep

Based at North Walsham
Discipline & Equality trained

Lisa Hooper
Lisa Hooper

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham
Equality trained

Deputy Secretary

Mel Irwin
Mel Irwin

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham

 

Oliver Button
Oliver Button

Workplace Rep

Based at Dereham

Discipline trained

Firearms Lead

Richard Bennett
Richard Bennett

Workplace Rep

Based at Gt. Yarmouth
Discipline trained

Vice Chair

Shane Schucroft
Shane Schucroft

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham
Equality Trained
H&S Lead
Roads Policing Lead

Sherry Locke
Sherry Locke

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham

Equality & PIP trained

Off Duty Incidents/Assaults Lead

Steve Godden
Steve Godden

Workplace Rep

Based at Aylsham

Equality trained