90 days from today is Mon, 02 January 2023

Norfolk Police Federation

Meet the team

Principal Officers

Andy Symonds
Andy Symonds

Chair

Discipline Lead
Post Incident Procedures Lead
Equality trained
H&S trained

Sam Hawkins
Sam Hawkins

Secretary & Treasurer

Equality Lead
Discipline trained
PIP trained

Office staff

Graham Haygreen
Graham Haygreen

Office Manager

01603 971420

Works P/T Mon-Wed

Jill Haggith
Jill Haggith

Office Administrator

01603 971420

Works P/T Wed-Fri

Case Manager

Matt Gould
Matt Gould

Case Manager

01603 971416

Branch Council Reps

Adam Edge
Adam Edge

Workplace Rep

Based at Sprowston
Discipline, Equality & PIP trained

PO/CBRN lead

Adam Flello
Adam Flello

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham

Discipline trained 

Student Officer Lead

Andy Barnes
Andy Barnes

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham PIC

Custody/CIU/CJS Lead

Andy Birchnall
Andy Birchnall

Workplace Rep

Based at Aylsham 

Andy Waupotitsch
Andy Waupotitsch

Workplace Rep

Based at Diss


Equality trained

CPC Lead

PST Lead

Chris Hobbs
Chris Hobbs

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham

Detective Lead

Discipline trained

Gareth Evans
Gareth Evans

Workplace Rep

Based at Gt.Yarmouth

Discipline Trained 

James Hill
James Hill

Workplace Rep

Based at Great Yarmouth
Discipline, Equality & PIP trained

Professional Development/College of Policing Lead

PO/CBRN Deputy lead

Keith Kenny
Keith Kenny

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham

H&S trained

Kevin Maskell
Kevin Maskell

Workplace Rep

Based at North Walsham


Detective Deputy Lead
Discipline & Equality trained

Kevin White
Kevin White

Workplace Rep

Based at North Walsham


Discipline & Equality trained

Mel Irwin
Mel Irwin

Workplace Rep

Based at Hethersett Old Hall

Custody/CIU/CJS Deputy Lead

Richard Bennett
Richard Bennett

Workplace Rep

Based at Hethersett Old Hall


Discipline trained

 

Shane Schucroft
Shane Schucroft

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham
Equality Trained
H&S Lead
Roads Policing Lead

Sherry Locke
Sherry Locke

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham

Vice-Chair 

Equality & PIP trained

Off Duty Incidents/Assaults Lead

Steve Godden
Steve Godden

Workplace Rep

Based at Acle & Aylsham

Equality trained

Stu Barnard
Stu Barnard

Workplace Rep

Based at Wymondham

Discipline trained 

Student Officer Deputy Lead

Jon Loud
Jon Loud

Workplace Rep

Based at Great Yarmouth

Kev Borrett

Workplace Rep

Based at ACLE RAPT

Firearms & Royalty Lead 

Claire Smith

Workplace Rep

Based at North Walsham