90 days from today is Wed, 23 October 2024

Sussex Police Federation

Meet the team

Principal Officers

 

Raffaele Cioffi (1)
Chair

Chair

Raffaele Cioffi

01273 443681

Andy Standing (1)
Secretary

Branch Secretary

Andy Standing

01273 443681

Chris Thompson
Chris Thompson

Treasurer

Chris Thompson

01273 443681

East SPOC

Carrieanne O'Connor
C.A.P.L.O

Conduct and Performance Lead Officer

Carrieanne O'Connor

01273 443681

C.A.P.L.O

West & North SPOC

Andrew Newman (1)
Equality and Wellbeing Lead

Equality and Wellbeing Lead

Andy Newman

01273 443681

Central SPOC

Admin Team

Marianne Dunkling
Marianne

PA to Chair and Secretary

Marianne Dunkling

01273 443681

 

 

 

 

 

Administrative Assistant

Stephanie Cashman

01273 443681

Case Administrator

Gary Thompson

01273 443681

PA to Chair and Secretary (Maternity cover)

Nadia Goodman

01273 443681

Branch Council

North:

Crawley Police Station, Gatwick, Horsham Police Station, County Hall North, Horsham Haywards, Heath Police Station, Ops Dept, Guildford, Pulborough Police Station



Ben Websdale
Ben Websdale

North Council

Ben Websdale

Branch Board Member

Conduct & Performance Rep

Health & Safety Rep

Christopher Berke
Christopher Berke

North Council

Christopher Berke

Conduct & Performance Rep

Equality Rep

William Fisher
William Fisher

North Council

William Fisher

Andrew Dunkling
Andrew Dunkling

Central Council

Andrew Dunkling

Branch Board Member

Conduct & Performance Rep

Lenal Patel
Lenal Patel

North Council

Lenal Patel

Branch Board Member

Conduct & Performance Rep

Equality Rep

Jane Phillips

North Council

Jane Phillips

Conduct & Performance Rep

Ian Buckman

North Council

Ian Buckman

Gary Jacobs
Gary Jacobs

North Council

Gary Jacobs

Mark Collins

North Council

Mark Collins

East:

Hastings Police Station, Battle Police Station, Bexhill Police Station, Eastbourne Police Station



Peter Searle
Peter Searle

East Council

Peter Searle

Branch Board Member

Equality Rep

Health and Safety Rep

Conduct & Performance Rep

East Council

Robert Tillyer

 

 

Dave Tritton
Dave Tritton

East Council

Dave Tritton

Conduct & Performance Rep

Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell

East Council

Alex Campbell

Conduct & Performance Rep

Olivia Harrison
Olivia Harrison

East Council

Olivia Harrison

Conduct & Performance Rep

Ryan Tipping

East Council

Ryan Tipping

Ollie Bali

East Council

Ollie Bali

Central:

Brighton Police Station, Crowhurst Road,Hollingbury, Hove Town Hall, Lewes Police Station, Lewes Police Headquarters, Sussex House, Crowhurst Road, Brighton Custody Centre



Robert Lewis
Robert Lewis

Central Council

Robert Lewis

Branch Board Member

Conduct & Performance Rep

Health & Safety Rep

Andre Owen
Andre Owen

East Council

Andre Owen

Conduct & Performance Rep

Jason Wilson
Jason Wilson

Central Council

Jason Wilson

Conduct & Performance Rep

Jenny Pietersen
Jenny Pietersen

Central Council

Jenny Pietersen

Conduct & Performance Rep

Equality Rep

Josh Bellamy
Josh Bellamy

Central Council

Josh Bellamy

Conduct & Performance Rep

Alex Funnell
Alex Funnell

Workplace Rep

Alex Funnell

Alvin Lee

Central Council

Alvin Lee

Phoebe Apps

Central Council

Phoebe Apps

West:

All out of Force Secondments, Chichester Police Station, Chichester Custody Centre, Centenary House, Durrington, Worthing South, Chatsworth Road, Worthing Custody Centre, Bognor Regis Police Station, Littlehampton Police Station, Shoreham Police Station, Arundel Police Station



Darren Pickering
Darren Pickering

West Council

Darren Pickering

Equality Rep

Health & Safety Rep

Matthew Phelps

West Council

Matthew Phelps

Dave Derrick
Dave Derrick

West Council

Dave Derrick

Conduct & Performance Rep

Ross Wickings

West Council

Ross Wickings

Conduct & Performance Rep

Equality Rep

Ryan Spencer

West Council

Ryan Spencer

Conduct & Performance Rep

Nas Baluch

West Council

Nas Baluch

Mark Cullern

West Council

Mark Cullern