90 days from today is Mon, 21 October 2019

Wiltshire Police Federation

As part of my role, I’m being required to work away from my normal parade station. Can the force do this on a regular basis and what are my rights?

Yes the force can require you to work away from your normal place of duty. 

Under regulation 22 police regulations & determinations when you are working at a place other than your normal parade station then travel time has to be included into the working time. You can claim travel expenses for any excess of travel beyond your normal parade station.