90 days from today is Wed, 18 September 2019

Wiltshire Police Federation

How many days can I work in one go?

Regulation 22, Annex E, Police Regulations and Determinations 2003 makes it quite clear that there is to be an interval between each of an officer’s rostered rest days not exceeding 7 days, unless in the case of a part-time member or a longer interval has been agreed between the member and the chief officer. In addition to this, a period of more than 7 days can be worked “owing to the exigencies of duty” (Annex E 3 f).